Skip to main content

Looking for a Lawyer to handle an Employment Discrimination/Retaliation Case as a Pro Bono.

Baltimore, MD |

Kindly, Looking for Pro Bono Lawyer for Employment Discrimination/Retaliation Case

or Contingent Fee

Attorney Answers 2


You are wise to seek legal counsel, as discrimination/retaliation claims can be very complicated. However, there are not any facts about your potential case provided in your posting. As such, there is not any way an attorney can assess your situation and inform you of whether they can represent you.

You are welcome to contact my law firm for a no-fee initial consultation in order to discuss the facts of your case in more detail. We would then be a position to know what type of assistance, if any, we might be able to provide.


Judd G. Millman
Luchansky Law

The answer/response provided above is based solely on the extremely limited facts provided by the person posing the question, and the advice given or proper course of action recommended might change significantly with the introduction of other facts. Accordingly, the above answer/response is for informational purposes only and does not constitute legal advice and all who read it should not rely on the answer as legal advice or allow it to govern their conduct. The answer should not be construed as creating any type of attorney-client relationship. Attorney-client relationships can only be formed through the mutual execution of an attorney-client agreement. You are highly encouraged to arrange a meeting with competent legal counsel in order to disclose and discuss all relevant facts surrounding your situation. This answer is intended for Maryland or Texas residents only. The answering party is only licensed to practice in the States of Maryland and Texas.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees


Whether an attorney will handle your case pro bono or on contingency depends on the facts of your case, the complexity of your case, whether experts need to be retained, and the estimated value of your claim. No attorney can tell you whether he/she will take this type of case on a forum like AVVO.

DISCLAIMER: Brandy A. Peeples is licensed to practice law in the State of Maryland. This answer is being provided for informational purposes only and the laws of your jurisdiction may differ. This answer based on general legal principles and is not intended for the purpose of providing specific legal advice or opinions. Under no circumstances does this answer constitute the establishment of an attorney-client relationship. For legal advice relating to your specific situation, I strongly urge you to consult with an attorney in your area. NO COMMUNICATIONS WITH ME ARE TO BE CONSTRUED AS ARISING FROM AN ATTORNEY-CLIENT RELATIONSHIP AND NO ATTORNEY-CLIENT RELATIONSHIP WILL BE ESTABLISHED WITH ME UNLESS I HAVE EXPRESSLY AGREED TO UNDERTAKE YOUR REPRESENTATION, WHICH INCLUDES THE EXECUTION OF A WRITTEN AGREEMENT OF RETAINER.

Mark as helpful

Pro bono representation topics

Recommended articles about Pro bono representation

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics