looking for a lawyer to answer questions about online business
Livonia, MI
Viewed 43 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Internet
Flag as objectionable
i opened a business llc here in michigan i havent put a web site toghether yet because of the questions i have, like selling name brand clothing or shoes i have found suppliers from china but how do i know if they are real ? i have seen the stuff because i have purchased some things to check them out it looks good, but i don't want to get in trouble also i was looking at medical supplys and i was wondering if you need anything to do that like teeth whitening products.the chem. that are in them ... someone please help.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Timothy J. Klisz
This attorney is licensed in Michigan.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am located in Livonia, and would be happy to consult you in these issues. I charge by the hour and can meet with you at your convenience. Visit www.kliszlaw.com to discuss. Tim Klisz
|