Skip to main content

Looking for a good real estate lawyer in Miami (Sunny isles, Aventura, Miami Beach)?

33160 |
Filed under: Real estate

any one knows a good one?

Attorney Answers 4


  1. I can recommend Clay Reiner.
    Reiner & Reiner, P A
    9100 S Dadeland Blvd Ste 901
    Miami, Florida 33156-7815
    United States
    Phone: 305.670.8282
    Fax: 305.670.8989

    This communication is not intended to create an attorney/client relationship. It is always recommended you consult an attorney in person to discuss your case. The Law Offices of Stage & Associates practices state-wide and represents homeowners and community associations. Please visit our website at www.stagelaw.com.


  2. I would suggest trying to look for one on Avvo. If not, try Lawyers.com

    Please note that this opinion is given as per your question on AVVO at no charge to you.Accordingly, no client-attorney relationship has been created.


  3. In the Ft. Lauderdale and nearby areas, try William G. Crawford.

    This answer is offered by a member of the Fla. Bar, and the response is based solely upon the factual scenario framed by the inquiry in the question. Such questions often omit important facts which could dramatically affect the answer the responding attorney would provide, had additional facts and further information been made available by the writer of the question. It is always advisable to engage in a more thorough, conference type of setting when seeking definitive legal advice as it is impossible for any attorney to fully address all of the possible issues, or to outline all possible defenses, or fully explore all angles of a legal question in this limited format setting. This attorney's response to the question in no way creates an attorney-client relationship with the writer of the initial question.


  4. We would be happy to help you. We are one of Florida's leading foreclosure defense firms. Please check us out!

    http://southfloridalawblog.com/

    http://www.oppenheimlaw.com/

    Please consult an attorney. This is not legal advice. Just a response to a generic question. Each situation is different and requires an attorney to analyze the facts, law and application of the facts to the law.