Skip to main content

Localizar alguien que ICE ha llevado a Krome?

Miami, FL |
Filed under: Immigration US visas

Mi novio estaba dentro de las 48 horas de espera por immigracion,y creo que ya han ido a buscarlo porque siempre me llama en las mananas para yo saber que sigue en la carcel del dade-county.Pero hasta esta hora,la llamada de cada dia no ha entrado,me temo que ya inmigracion vino por el.Generalmente cuanto tiempo toma desde que lo recojen hasta que el pueda hacer una llamada? Tambien me gustaria saber si por su caso el calificaria para una fianza. Tenia cargos de agresion a una embarazada,pero el estado quito los cargos el dia de la corte,solo sugirio un programa pero esta en espera hasta ver que pasaba con el por lo del hold de inmigracion.El entro aqui con visa de novio,se caso,comenzo los tramites pero no los terminaron,ahora esta separado de la esposa,no tiene record anterior.

Attorney Answers 5

Posted

Usted tiene que hablar con un abogado de inmigración. Hay muchos problemas con el caso de su novio.

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship.

Mark as helpful

Posted

en Florida recomendo el abogado Bruce Coane, uno de los mejores. tomas

The advice that I give in each answer or legal is not intended to take the place of an in person consultation. A complete answer takes an in depth interview. After all, it is a life that is at stake. If you are in another city that I do not service ask me and I might be able to recommend you an attorney there. In general, in Houston, I recommend Adan Vega or Bruce Coane, Specialists. In Dallas I recommend Richard Fernandez or Yong Wood highly skilled and experienced.

Mark as helpful

Posted

Estoy de acuerdo con Abogado Esparaza. Abogado Coane es excelente.

713-772-2300. All information provided is general in nature. Please consult with an immigration attorney with full details of the case.

Mark as helpful

Posted

Se puede localizar alguien detenido por ICE por medio del website siguiente: https://locator.ice.gov/odls/homePage.do

Buena suerte!

This answer is of a general nature and should not be relied upon as final, nor is it intended as legal advice. A consultation with an experienced attorney is always the best way to go.

Mark as helpful

Posted

Tu novio tiene muchos problemas con el caso y la respuesta que usted buscas es depende en todos los factores del caso. Usted tiene que consulta con un abogado de inmigracion par ver los opciones para tu novio.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics