local treee service droped tree on my car has not paid for damages
Dayton, OH
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 25 days ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
Tree service company doped a tree on my car causing 2,500.00 damages wrote contract to repair damages has not followed trough. I can not find an address for the company....What can I do?
Answers (2)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 20 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
I practice in Washington and you will want to talk with an attorney in Ohio. Your car was damaged on your property and you may want to talk with your homeowners insurance company. In addition the business license and the contractors registration should be simple to find if it exsists.
If you can find them small claims seem to be a good alterantive, just remember to bring copies of everything. Good Luck Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 20 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
I practice in Washington and you will want to talk with an attorney in Ohio. Your car was damaged on your property and you may want to talk with your homeowners insurance company. In addition the business license and the contractors registration should be simple to find if it exsists.
If you can find them small claims seem to be a good alterantive, just remember to bring copies of everything. Good Luck |