Expert Advice When You Need It Most
i lend a friens 10k and he refuse to pay me back , he did sign a promissory note , so what can i do to get my mony back
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Redmond, WA - 11 months ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Collection Agency Debt Collection
3
Asked by a user in Pittsburgh, PA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Debt Collection Student Debt
Asked by a user in Shrewsbury, MA - about 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Sacramento, CA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans Debt Collection
Asked by a user in Glen Burnie, MD - about 1 month ago.
1
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Debt Collection Personal Bankruptcy