LLC has title to rental homes. Individual still on mortgage, alone. Who files BK? LLC or individual.
Salt Lake City, UT
Viewed 108 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Limited Liability Company (LLC)
Flag as objectionable
Can an LLC holding only rental houses, but not on any of the mortgages, file bankruptcy for the homes it has title to? Must the
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Utah |