Expert Advice When You Need It Most

LLC

LLC WAS FORMED ON 8/7/208 WHEN DOES THE STATE DEPARTMENT RECOGNISE THE END OF ONE YEAR. IS IT FROM JAN TO DEC OR ONE YEAR AFTER FORMING LLC. WHAT IS THE ANNUAL DUES FOR PA.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 14
The attorney that formed your LLC should be able to provide answers and guidance to those questions based upon reveiw of the formation documents, operating agreement and other corporate documents. If you do not have them, you should get them.

You should also engage a CPA for accounting purposes. There are various methods of accounting for your business.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now