Skip to main content

Littering ticket

Barstow, CA |

I am a truck driver 9 ( Illinois CDL ), and I was given a ticket for littering. How much is the ticket ? If I pay it will go on my record ? It it worth fighting in court ? I mention that my driving record is not clean.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

A littering ticket is very expensive and I would set the case for trial. However, this does not carry a point in California in most instances- depends on the code section used.

Posted

This is a non point ticket. You can fight it should you so decide. A attorney can handle this for you.

ANDREW ROBERTS CRIMINAL AND TRAFFIC TICKET DEFENSE ATTORNEY

Posted

Mr Mortland and Mr. Roberts are both correct. Find out what the fine is before you proceed. Good luck.

Traffic tickets topics

Recommended articles about Traffic tickets

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer