Skip to main content

List of lawyers that practice georgia and florida law

Largo, FL |

on probation in georgia just started and was alledgely charged with misdemeanor domestic battery

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

Contact the Florida and Georgia Bar associations.

This is general advice and not intended to form an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

Click on the link below and look for the "Expanded Search" button. The Florida Bar site gives you the option of searching by attorneys who are also allowed to practice in another state.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics