Life Insurance Disability Waiver--Insurance Company waived premium but tacked on "inusrance costs"?!
Detroit, MI
Viewed 46 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Insurance
Flag as objectionable
My friend's father has been given a disability waiver for his life insurance policy for some time. However, they have not been waiving what they call "insurance costs" which amount to about as much as the actual premium. Is this standard?
Answers (1)Howard Robert Roitman
This attorney is licensed in California and 3 other states.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Talk to a consumer lawyer who works in the class action area. I don't know if it is ok, in fact it sounds fishy.
|