Skip to main content

Lewd conduct

Silverdale, WA |
Filed under: Criminal defense

what is the penalty for lew conduct in the state of washington

Attorney Answers 1


The State does not really have a crime defined called "Lewd Conduct", although some cities do have their own ordinances. Port Orchard and Everett are a cities that have a crime entitled "Lewd Conduct." For the most part, Lewd Conduct crimes are misdemeanors, although some are Gross Misdemeanors. If you are charged with Indecent Exposure, or the like, the penalties can be more severe. You should contact a Washington State Sex Crimes Attorney for more information.

You can find more information on Washington Sex Crimes Below.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics