Letting house admin fees due to mortgage company.

I bought my house and due to me loosing my job,I have had to lease out my property, as I could not afford the mortgage,I have went through the proper channels using a letting agent, I have also asked for my mortgage companies permission, which the y have agreed to.They are now wanting £300.00 admin fees? which I feel is a bit steep, how do they come to that figure and why are they charging me this amount, what actually is the the admin fees for? and do I need to pay this? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Indiana
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
34 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
24 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Henry Daniel Lively
Contributor Level 7
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard