Letter to remove property

Asked over 5 years ago - Boston, MA

I have to write a letter to my former vendor to remove his property from my place of business. I want to write that if he does not remove his property within a certain number of days, then I will dispose the property. Is there any law that I can cite to in my letter to show that I am serious about this?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Henry Lebensbaum

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . The issue is also under what conditions the goods were left. Under some conditions, you cannot do what you seek. At the same time, you need to know if the property is being abandoned by this vendor.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,542 answers this week

2,755 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,542 answers this week

2,755 attorneys answering