Skip to main content

Letter of intent,did she get the loan?

Ormond Beach, FL |

LETTER OF INTENT

This letter will serve as official notification of the intent of ''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' LLC to
secure or provide 15m in investment capital for your ''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' project.'''''''''''''''''''''has secured commitments from our investors to fund your project contingent upon
adequate collateral provided to secure the funds, property valuations, and full due diligence of
the project. We will provide full representation for you to our investors on the project, and
work to ensure we provide the capital in a minimum of 45 days or more to close the deal. The
commitments stated in this letter are based on the information provided at this point is the
first step in securing the capital for your project. We will contact you

Attorney Answers 2


  1. Your answer does not provide enough information to provide you with an answer. You should consult an experienced real estate lawyer in your area who can fully review our documents and advise you on how to proceed.

    Disclaimer: This answer is provided for informational purposes only, does not constitute legal advice, and does not create an attorney-client relationship. Actual legal advice can only be provided after completing a comprehensive consultation in which all of the relevant facts are discussed and reviewed.


  2. You should contact an attorney and provide all the details and documents. That is the only way to answer your question.

    This answer is not to be construed as legal advice and is only based upon the information provided. No attorney client relationship is established by using this cite. WALLBERG & RENZY, P.A. handles, appeals, civil litigation, business law, contracts and more. The firm can be reached at (954) 757-1212.

Bankruptcy and debt topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics