Length of time file child abuse charges?
Virginia
Viewed 36 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Abuse
Flag as objectionable
If someone was abuse as a child and is now is over the age of 18. If the physical abuse lead to health problems and the person get medical attention after age 18 and still have their medical reports can they still file charges against those person in the state the abuse happened?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Virginia
Back to Search Results
Next question: No living will, kids or spouse...what happens to the property and car? Previous question: Am I entitled to half of my house? |