Expert Advice When You Need It Most
My land lord is a very poor one some people even say she is a slum lord that needs to be reported.... what are my legal rights as a tenet?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Commercial Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
2
Asked by a user in Horseheads, NY - 5 months ago.
Tags: Business Landlord / Tenant Real Estate Slander
Asked by a user in Silver Spring, MD - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
Asked by a user in Visalia, CA - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in King, NC - about 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Denver, CO - over 2 years ago.
What do you think about Avvo? Take a quick survey.