legal for online casino betting?

recently signed with a well known company a friend referred me. its an offshore company. is it legal to play casino on there if i live in alabama. i didnt know i did anything wrong - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
Most likely not legal in your state. Just simply close your account and likely nothing will happen.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.