Lease is up 4 renewal. Landlord advertising lower rent to w/o qualifidcations. should we get same low rent as advertised?

Our lease is up for renewal and the landlord is advertising the identical apartment as our for $100 less on monthly rent. The ad only promotes a reduction of $100 a month off the regular rent no qualifications. Is the landlord obligated to give us the same $100 discount he is advertising to the general public if and when we renew our lease? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard