Skip to main content

Lease expired and want to remove tenant. What steps do I take to legally inform them and hold them to a move out date in PA?

Pittsburgh, PA |

I would like to gain possession of my property. How do I remove a tenant from the property legally? The lease has expired and we have a verbal agreement to go month to month. Tenant has said they are moving 3 times but remains and I would like to make some repairs, raise rent and re-lease to more stable individual. Thanks for the help!

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Landlord-tenant topics

Recommended articles about Landlord-tenant

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics