Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Lease

To continue on a lease question, if I signed the lease but my wife did not, is it still valid? She filled out a credit application, they were supposed to add her, but they neglected to, so now is this a valid lease?

Thanks
Joe

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 11
Yes, it is a valid lease between you and the landlord.

Lesly C. Longa
Longa Law Firm, P.A.
866-225-4214
Offices - Tampa
www.floridawillmaker.com
www.longalaw.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now