lead poisionig
Philadelphia, PA
Viewed 6 times.
Posted 22 days ago in Defective / Dangerous Products
Flag as objectionable
I have three of my children that have been exposed to lead psioning Ashley 5, her level was 11.5, Jabbar 3 his level was 13.0 and Jayden the younges was 9 months at the time his was 20.0. since then Jayden is now 14 months oldI took him to his primry care doctor for his yearly check up he had some trouble in some areas wiht his development so he was referred to child link. Child link has sent a specialist out to test him they have discovered that he has some learning disablities. We have left the house back in June he was tested in May we lived there from June 2008 to june 2009 my son was born in that house I was 7 months pregnant when we moved in > the landlord did not want to fix the problem even after the health deparment came out he told us it would be best if we moved . So i borrowed
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 20 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need a lawyer. Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. You might find my Legal Guide helpful "Ethics: Yes I Need a Lawyer!"
http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/ethics-yes-i-need-a-lawyer You might find my Legal Guide helpful "How to Choose A Lawyer For You." http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/how-to-choose-a-lawyer-for-you The best way to decide is by talking to the lawyer. The insight into the lawyer's approach can help you decide if the lawyer is right for you. Whether the lawyer is willing to spend a few hours to be your advisor may show you the lawyer will be aggressive in your case later on. Finally, don't make up your mind about hiring a lawyer until you've met him or her. Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question. |