Lawyers who sue banks

Asked about 3 years ago - Barrington, IL

A large local bank conspired with my tenant and redirected the payments to the Chairman directly, did not credit my account and pushed the equipment loan into foreclosure. Also the bank did not process titles to the heavy equipment (I paid $3800.00 in fees outside of closing) and lost some of the equipment because the old owner sold the equipment

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Timothy M. B. Farrell

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . It sounds like you have a number of issues, but no specific question. If you are looking for a lawyer, you should search Avvo for lawyers in your area that litigate, then run your problem past them. Many lawyers will do a free consultation, but an hour of their time to answer some of your questions would be money well spent.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,968 answers this week

3,179 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,968 answers this week

3,179 attorneys answering