Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Lawyers

latham?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 8
There are a number of excellent attorneys in the Latham, NY area (if that is where you are looking) and in the Capital District in general. If you could be more specific as to the area of law (e.g. family law, commercial law, etc) that you think you could use some assistance with, I would be happy to post a reference.

JTM

Other answers (1)

No photo

Cristin

Hi there - Cristin with Avvo here. To find a listing of lawyers in Latham, NY start from our homepage at www.avvo.com. You can choose which practice area you are interested in and enter Latham, NY as the location.

I did a similar search for all practice areas in Latham, NY and linked the results below. Use the filters to the left of the search results to narrow your selection. You can then click through to each lawyers profile to learn more about them.

Cristin
Avvo Customer Care

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now