Lawyers = Money $

I can not beleive that is so hard to find a lawer that care about people and not actually the money that we represent for them!!!!!!. I know that has to be any lawer out there that work for people who desesperate look for help at any practice!!!...if you are one of them please speak out!!!!!! but in my own experience i have not find an attorney that make me feel that he is working with his heart in my favor. I am so frustrated that in this time people are going to law school only to have a profession that make them too much money but not with the conviction that they will be the only resource that someone can have to figth against the injustice.!!!! Please lawyer give to the society what you have learned at school to help us the people to believe again in the powerfull law system country - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.