Law suit against "Loan Servicer".

The "Loan Servicer" is purposely dragging their feet on our loan modification for a lot of reasons. I believe they get a kickback from the attorney's that fees. I also believe that the more that is delinquent, the more they make off of it. This is a scam and I want to bring a suit against them. Each time we call they say that the mod is in review and they can't give me details. Who would I contact for such a suit, and does it hold water?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Colorado
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard