law in WA state for failure to diagnose, medical malpractice lawsuit elements for failing to diagnose
Yakima, WA
Viewed 264 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
missed diagnosed for chest cold and for bladder infection:
Two years ago my sister complained of bad pains in the chest when coughing. she was exrayed and treated for bad congestion in the chest this treatment went on for a year and she continued to complain of very bad pain in the chest when coughing.
2006 my brother inlaw was treated for bladder infection and no testing of anythng else was performed. He was given a physical and blood test for the infection. And a precription Two years later my sister now has terminal lung cancer two years ago there would have been a good chance of surgery now there is none. My brother inlaw is now under going complete body scan for the infected bladder is actually cancer and now they need to see if it has spread. His cancer dr. told him you should have seen me two years ago and we could have just sniped it off and be done with it. Now i have hypothriroid and i know that testing the thryroid is part of a blood test. So why was not cancer part of blood testing? And why are we not listened to as patient's I'm going to loose my sister because someone didnt do there job completely and possible brother inlaw for the same reason - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Robert Daniel Kelly
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You should consult with an attorney.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Defamation While on Authorized Leave Previous question: does WA state recognize common law marriage |