Skip to main content

Last update of deodorize vs mayoress caps case in the supreme court .

Lowell, MA |
Filed under: Immigration

what is the possibility of supreme court taking the case.

Attorney Answers 2


About 1% of all cases requesting review from the US Supreme Court will be granted and anywhere from 8,000-10,000 requests are made each year. There is no set amount of time from filing of the writ to decision on whether the Supreme Court will hear it. Most would guess about a year. This may help you:

This one indicates it may happen around June, but could be later:

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree


This is a repost.

Att. number 917-885-2261 This advice does not create an attorney client relationship. No specific legal advice may be offered by the lawyer until a conflicts check is undertaken. Information sent through a web form or via email may not be treated as confidential. Please accept my apologies for spelling mistakes. Law Office of Alena Shautsova

Mark as helpful

9 found this helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics