landuse and zoning laws in yakima WA, what are R-1 zoning laws
Yakima, WA
Viewed 440 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Land Use / Zoning
Flag as objectionable
R-1 Zoning Laws:
How many people can live in a home zoned as R-1? For example, a youth ministry team sharing a home. How many are allowed to be there?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Patricia Paul
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
The Yakima County Code is located here. http://www.codepublishing.com/WA/yakimacounty/ where you can look at Chapter 15A.03, ZONING DISTRICTS.
There is a link to the code from the main webpage for Yakima County, http://www.yakimacounty.us/. |