Expert Advice When You Need It Most
If a landlord knows a building is infested with roaches and doesn't tell new tenants before they move in, what legal rights do we have when it comes to breaking lease and having our infested belongings replaced?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Tucson, AZ - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
Asked by a user in Webster City, IA - over 1 year ago.
2
Asked by a user in Lewistown, PA - over 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Portland, OR - over 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Torrance, CA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Property Damage Real Estate
Asked by a user in Corrales, NM - over 3 years ago.