Expert Advice When You Need It Most
lease was due in 11/07 landlord did not renew lease till 3/08 moved out 11/08 would we be still liable for rent 3/09
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Richmond, IN - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Foreclosure Landlord / Tenant Landlord in Foreclosure Real Estate Tenants in Foreclosure
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Oxford, FL - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Puyallup, WA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Commercial Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Breaking a Lease Landlord / Tenant Real Estate