Lake front property

I want out of a implied partership where we own a piece of property. There are 5 partners and we have family conflict. To get rid of this property which is lake front property what are my options to sell. Partition??? What is this?? Court Sell??? etc. etc. What do you suggest there are 3 against 2 in the deal. DOES MAJORITY RULE HERE? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard