KY landuse and zoning laws
Louisville, KY
Viewed 199 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Land Use / Zoning
Flag as objectionable
Land Use/Zoning:
There is a proposed zoning change to erect a 150' monopole about 100 yards from my back door. Is there anything I can do to fight this? Is there any proof that these towers are harmful to people's health? Finally, if it lowers the value on my house can I do anything about that?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Phone your zoning administrator to provide you with the actual procedure to complain at the public hearing for the place you are asking about. Get others that are like-minded to join your opposition to the monopole installation.
Good luck.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Divorce laws for OH & SC Previous question: Elderly Mother's rights |