Skip to main content


New York, NY |
Filed under: Immigration

khoihouhoiuhiuhhjnékjhljkhlkj k igg ufguzd uzduuz

Attorney Answers 3


Absolutely. You're the one who is right. Keep up the good work.

Kindly be advised that the answer above is only general in nature cannot be construed as legal advice, given that not enough facts are known. It is your responsibility to retain a lawyer to analyze the facts specific to your particular situation in order to give you specific advice. Specific answers will require cognizance of all pertinent facts about your case. Any answers offered on Avvo are of a general nature only, and are not meant to create an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

1 lawyer agrees



The above answer, and any follow up comments or emails is for informational purposes only and not meant as legal advice.

Mark as helpful


You probably were trying to type in a language other than English.

The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as legal advice on any subject matter,not should it be viewed as establishing an attorney client relationship of any kind.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics