Skip to main content

Kids are bullying neighborhood

Fontana, CA |
Filed under: Juvenile law

kids pointing high powered bb guns in the face of other kids and adults.shot out window of car.throwing basketball against neighbors garage kicking front doors of houses and running away.i went to try to resolve the problem with mother.but,she's avoiding me.what can i do?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


Call the police. Forget the mother.

The above is general legal and business analysis. It is not "legal advice" but analysis, and different lawyers may analyse this matter differently, especially if there are additional facts not reflected in the question. I am not your attorney until retained by a written retainer agreement signed by both of us. I am only licensed in California. See also terms and conditions item 9, incorporated as if it was reprinted here.

Juvenile law topics

Recommended articles about Juvenile law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer