Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can a juvenile be charged with sexual harassment for inappropriate language on a t-shirt (e.g., Got Carol, I did) about another juvenile?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Aiken, SC - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Criminal Charges Criminal Defense Juveniles Sex Offenders
Asked by a user in Crystal River, FL - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Criminal Charges Criminal Defense Juveniles
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Criminal Charges Criminal Defense Criminal Record Expungement Juveniles
Asked by a user in Merrimack, NH - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Criminal Charges Criminal Defense Juveniles Trespassing
Asked by a user in Akron, OH - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Criminal Charges Criminal Defense Juveniles Theft
3
Asked by a user in Quincy, MA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Criminal Charges Criminal Defense Felonies Juveniles