Just wondering

Asked about 1 year ago - Warrior, AL

How old do you have to be before your youthful offender runs out,if yo have never used it??

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Randy William Ferguson

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You cannot be 21 at the time of the offense.

    The response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The... more
Avvo instant logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 30-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $99 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Instant span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now