Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I will recive the judgement on 3-16 .I only recive SSA and Childsupport if I got a judgement can they garnish those funds. Note: my ssa is in a trust
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Long Beach, CA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Bankruptcy Court Debt Collection
Asked by a user in Boynton Beach, FL - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Debt Collection
3
Asked by a user in Baltimore, MD - 10 months ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Credit Card Debt Debt Collection Spousal Debt
2
Asked by a user in Columbia, SC - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Debt Collection
Asked by a user in Salt Lake City, UT - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Credit Report Debt Collection