juristiction in divorce

if both parties closed a divorce file in Co.on Feb. 11, reconsiled moved to Texas for 10 mo. wife filed for divorce in Tx. on Oct.23, husband fled with child on Oct. 27 and is trying to reopen colo. case on oct. 28 can he do that if he hasnt resided in Co. for 90 days?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard