Asked almost 2 years ago - Cincinnati, OH

Rule 26f Meeting Report due in two weeks, however I have not had the rule 26 (f) conference with the defendant, how will I prepare the report if this has not happened?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Answered . There is not a rule 26(f) under the Ohio rules of Civil Procedure. Are you sure that is the pretrial order or is that a local rule?

Related Topics

Lawsuits and disputes

If you're faced with a dispute that can't be resolved by negotiation, a lawsuit may be necessary. It will allow you to seek a legally binding solution in court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.


Ask now

35,743 answers this week

3,828 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

35,743 answers this week

3,828 attorneys answering