Judge ignores lack of jurisdiction, enforcing an order which is void ab initio AND neglects to prove jurisdiction.

Asked over 1 year ago - Montgomeryville, PA

Is it true that a question of jurisdiction MUST be addressed by the Court. In my case the judge has IGNORED the jurisdictional question. He is enforcing a void order(3), based on a void order(2), based on a void order(1). The prior judge who issued the nested void orders has additionally refused to permit the Appeal to Superior court of the first void order(1). The Appeal had been filed concurrent with a Petition In Forma Pauperis which is waiting her signature before the Prothonotary will send to Superior Court. The prior judge had issued the initial order with very clear intent to leave me homeless and destitute and unable to present or pay for an Appeal.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . jurisdiction MUST be addressed

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,528 answers this week

3,270 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,528 answers this week

3,270 attorneys answering