Expert Advice When You Need It Most
i worked for this job for 4years and when i started there as a asst manger they wanted to put the beer lic. in my names because the manager was for in. not ill. so now i dont work there what can i do about that
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Monroe, WA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Employment Workers Compensation
3
Asked by a user in Seal Beach, CA - 24 days ago.
Tags: Workers Compensation
Asked by a user in Berkeley, CA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Employment
2
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - 6 months ago.
Asked by a user in Napa, CA - 5 months ago.
Asked by a user in Vernon, NJ - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Employment Employment Wages Minimum Wage