ive only been married since june and am wanting to end it. Is an annulment possible or do i have to go the divorce route

I needto end my 5 month marriage. i need to know what route to take. Divorce or Annulment?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Family Resources

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard