Ive been married 34 years to my husband and were currently still married his parents left little overa million to him n his 3 br

Asked 10 months ago - Waipahu, HI

the homes are do to sell know and are on the market when it is sold all 4 brothers will have to sigh the bill of sale his brothers are trying to keep him on an allowance reason they don't want me to have any of the money they also refusing to show him the copy of the will or the trust.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. J. Richard Kulerski

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . You question does not contain enough facts to enable a lawyer to give you an answer. Is a divorce imminent? Does your husband share your concern about his not knowing what the will contains?Contact a local divorce lawyer who also handles probate law.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,667 answers this week

2,720 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,667 answers this week

2,720 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary