Skip to main content

Is Trantra Massage legal in Florida? While draping is optional, what about the Therapist? May the Therapist be nude for massage?

Spring Hill, FL |

Is Trantra Massage legal in Florida? While draping is optional, what about the Therapist? May the Therapist be nude for massage?

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

I don't know the anwer to your question. But if you want to research it, I would first look into the the appropriate business license in Florida. For the therapist to be nude, probably also requires the therapist to have a separate license. Look under adult entertainment business licenses in your jurisdiction.

Mark as helpful