Is this legal??

I bought a car from a buy here pay here in June...and the contract I signed stated that I would pay $400 per month for my jeep, but they have me set up on a every two week payment plane. October is a long month, so I would be paying $600 for that month. That is not what I agreed to on the contract I signed. Can they legally make me pay 3 payments this month?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.