Is there some place that provides free or low cost lawyer to help fight for child support
Puyallup, WA
Viewed 9 times.
Posted 26 days ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
I moved from out of state and need help getting support for children against my ex husband who is re-married and not really helping me out
Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 26 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
The division of support enforcement has a program for you.
I ahve pasted a link below http://www.dshs.wa.gov/dcs/Services/#s3 Good Luck |