Is there anything I can do about a car contract that I've already signed that reflects an incorrect price?
Denton, TX
Viewed 4 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I bought a brand new car and was suppose to receive employee pricing. However when I looked over my contract more carefully I see I did not receive it. This is about a $3k mistake. Is there any thing I can do to get this error corrected. I didn't know until after the fact, but this car dealership (major manufacturer) has a history of being shady when you conduct a general web search. I'm in TX.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: L1 Visa - Re-entry to the US query. Previous question: What are my chances of getting full legal physical custody? |