Is there any way to prove ANTISOCIAL PERSONALITY, SOCIOPATHY, AND PSYCHOPATHY disorders in a child visitation / custody trial?
Boston, MA
Viewed 59 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
The mother of my child, and current custodial parent, is a total Pyschopath. She manipulates the system, lies uncontrollably, takes advantage of welfare systems, files false allegations (against many different companies/persons-which have been played out in courts-hold no water) bullies, blackmails and allienates others involved in the family, has manic episodes, i've filed numerous restraining orders that dont stick, and so many more things. I dont feel safe going to her house, and I think the kids are being manipulated, fed medications & brainwashed. This is all heresay and opinions, but many people involved feel the same way -is there anyway we can have a court ordered pysch evaluation? what happens or what is involved? what is the risk to us?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Henry Lebensbaum
This attorney is licensed in Massachusetts.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
absolutely yes.
One needs to petition the court for a psychological evaluation. If you need help, contact me.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Slander? Previous question: selling photos of the tail section of airliners, individually or as a collection |