Is there any volunteer attorneys or lawyer in houston texas that can assist a low income family with legalization of wife
Houston, TX
Viewed 11 times.
Posted 2 months ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
my wife entere the US with a visa and i am a US citizen. I am trying to legalize her since we are married and have a baby but we cannot afford the high attorney fees. Is there any place in houston that will help us fill out the forms?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Kevin L. Colbert
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Yes. Contact the Houston Volunteer Lawyers Program at (713) 228-0735. They have certain guidelines to determine if you are eligible for their services. You may also contact Lone Star Legal Aid at 713-652-0077. These organizations can also be found on the web.
Back to Search Results
Next question: wanting to remove parental rights Previous question: What can I do about my boss? |